USS William H. Standley DLG/CG-32 Association

DECOMMISSIONING CREW
Personnel remaining on board 11 February 1994
From Decommissioning Ceremony Program

usn offc

OFFICERS

EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CDR T. J. Helbling
LCDR G. Dukes                                LT R. Brown
LCDR G. Keller                               LT R. Dizon
LT G. Adams                                  LT S. Neyhart
LT B. Dillow                                 LT J. Stillwaggon
LT J. Vanscoy                                LT C. Wong
LT S. Chico                                  LT(jg) J. Norton
LT(jg) S. Ching                              LT(jg) R. Harvill
LT(jg) S. Dahm                               LT(jg) G. Williams
                                             ENS J. Corder
                                             ENS L. Nguyen
                                             ENS K. Tenny

 

 

thinline

 

mcpo
scpocpoblankcpo

 

CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS

 

COMMAND MASTER CHIEF
GMCM(SW) T. Hurst
FCCS(SW) D. Deutsch                          EMCM A. Espiritu
MSCS R. Hermogino                            CTRCS(SW) J. Doran
RMC C. Gill                                  DKC(SW) E. Amano
BTC(SW) J. Kissick                           MMC O. Ferrer
SHC(SW) G. Pomrenke                          BMC(SW) V. Grimaldi
EMC(SW) B. Sherman                           SKC(SW) A. Limpin
PNC(SW) R. Tulabut                           MMC(SW) E. Porras
                                             DSC(SW) T. Smit
                                             GMC J. Webb

 

 

thinline

 

po1
FIRST CLASS PETTY OFFICERS

 

CTM1(SW) J. Abshire      BT1(SW) G. Allen         BM1 J. Anderson
DS1(SW) J. Botich        EM1 R. Delosreyes        RM1 G. Dixon
MS1 C. Escobar           HM1(SW) E. Ewing         ET1 M. Flisk
MM1 E. Ignacio           MM1 E. Ingram            DC1(SW) D. Marquez
MM1(SW) V. Lewis         CTR1 D. Lyon             MS1 J. Mays
MM1(SW) A. Martin        MM1 F. Mateo             DS1(SW) L. Odviar
MR1 T. Newton            HT1(SW) A. Ochoa         DC1 D. Randall
MS1 F. Padama            FC1 M. Parker            HT1(SW) J. Simmons
MM1(SW) M. Robinson      SM1(SW) D. Sasse         MM1(SW) J. Sons
BT1(SW) D. Smail         BT1 F. Smith             SK1(SW) C. Barlow
EN1 L. Trujillo          GMM1(SW) G. Wieliczka    YN1(SW/AW) E. Perez

 

 

thinline

 

po2
SECOND CLASS PETTY OFFICERS

 

MM2(SW) J. Bruley        MM2 G. Dalme             SK2 A. Cornelious
BT2 B. Dover             BM2 J. Garner            GMG2 W. Deroxtro
MM2 R. Grice             QM2 M. Hall              DS2(SW) J. Gonzales
MS2 Holinsid             DC2 M. Jones             EM2(SW) R. Healey
RM2 G. Jordan            BM2 V. King              DC2 R. Jones
FC2(SW) K. McCrory       MS2 K. Miller            FC2 B. Martin
BM2 A. Moynihan          ET2 R. Overstreet        FC2 J. Moss
BM2 J. Powers            PN2 J. Ramirez           CTR2 G. Rivas
FC2 M. Thomas            EM2 D. Schultheis        RM2 K. Simms
DS2(SW) D. Wright        DK2 M. Truong            RM2 W. Williams
MM2 J. Craig             ET2 B. Xayavong

 

 

thinline

 

po3

Third Class Petty Officers

 

EM3 T. Aanerud           MS3 L. Alarcon             MS3 R. Alexander
MM3 L. Baer              MM3 N. Barnwell            MM3 B. Bong
MM3 J. Brown             MM3 M. Backaloo            IC3 A. Cabansag
OS3 A. Carrasquillo      EM3 E. Castro              RM3 B. Connolly
HT3 T. Corbitt           SH3 C. Crart               PN3 T. Crawford
MS3 J. Deroche           MM3(SW) J. Douglas         YN3 D. Dwyer
EM3 B. Farrie            SK3 L. Fernandezhernandez  SK3 D. Fontelroy
QM3 A. Gerberick         SH3 C. Gravely             BM3 F. Hall
GMG3 J. Hansen           MM3 S. Havens              SK3 H. Heimbecker
MS3 S. Henderson         MM3 P. Hernandez           MS3 T. Higginson
OS3 C. Jenkins           YN3 N. Hollis              SM3 R. Hornbuckle
GMM3 A. Maness           OS3 R. Kelso               HM3 R. Koziczkowski
BT3 P. Mead              EM3 A. Lemus               MM3 W. Lewis
ET3 A. Myrick            SK3 R. Martin              QM3 M. Mathys
MM3 J. Oxford            BM3 L. Morales             BT3 E. Olsen
GMM3 J. Penick           BT3 R. Olivares            ET3 J. Patterson
ET3 J. Porter            SK3 J. Parker              GMM3 T. Petty
CTR3 S. Ramberger        YN3 C. Perez               DC3 J. Pridgen
MS3 L. Salazar           DK3 J. Poyaoan             GMM3 A. Rodriguez
GMM3 C. Sellers          OS3 J. Scavo               MM3 R. Smith
DS3 T. Smith             EM3 K. Simmons             EM3 J. Summers
EM3 A. Trevino           PC3 B. Spears              SH3 T. Wagoner
FC3 K. Wells             BT3 W. Tull                FC3 S. Wienecke
                         YN3 S. Wells

 

 

thinline

 

seamancpoblankcpoblanksaprent

Non Rated

 

MMFN M. Belda            OSSN N. Rangel           FA M. Carlin
ICFR S. Clendenen        FA M. Buongiorne         SA E. Denton
DCFA K. Finck            ICFA V. Collins          SHSA J. Haines
FA A. Hicks              YNSN S. Gorney           FR N. Jones
BTFN R. Lenhardt         FA W. Hulsey             MMFN M. Mindingall
DKSN H. Pham             FA S. McCulloch          SN J. Read
SHSA L. Roa Luis         SA M. Porter             SA C. Shelton
HTFA S. Smith            MSSN L. Roberts          BMSN A. Tiscareno
FN N. Vo                 BTFA F. Tirrel           SMSA T. Williams
                         RMSN G. Warner

 

Courtesy Pete Starr