USS William H. Standley DLG/CG-32 Association

usn offc

OFFICERS

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICER
LCDR L. H. Goldbeck

 

LCDR S.S. Pearlman                           LCDR J. B. Shrewmaker
LCDR B.M. Dalla Mura, Jr.                    LCDR R. E. Greer
LCDR T. D. Dickinson                         LT M. B. Fine
LT T. R. Mixon                               LT "E" J. Oertel
LT J. W. Shaw, Jr.                           LT R. M. Kreassig
LT H. M. Young                               LT(jg) D. H. Batterman
LT(jg) C. W. Wiedenmayer                     LT(jg) D. L. Wheeler
LT(jg) T. L. Selden                          ENS E. G. Neely
ENS W. T. Free, Jr.                          ENS G. J. Soltas
                                             ENS J. A. Fuller

 

 

thinline

 

mcpo
scpocpoblankcpo

 

CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS

 

EMCS W. H. Aungst                            MMCS A. F. Nikolas
SKCS J. M. Bray                              RDCS A. F. Parrish, Jr.
GMCS T. Calabrase                            ETCS A. Velasquez
FTCS W. J. Fiddy, Jr.                        BTCS D. E. Warner
STC T. T. Athnos                             CSC E. Buckley
MMC R. D. Edmondson                          FTC J. G. Friedman, Jr.
DSC R. G. Grundmeier                         RDC J. W. Huffman, III
BTC J. H. Johnson                            SFC R. N. Lacombe
HMC H. E. Lewis                              FTC W. H. Mann, Jr.
STC R. T. Martin                             QMC A. J. McDonough, Jr.
FTC K. D. McWhorter                          DSC A. H. Miller, Jr.
TNC J. O. Rearden                            RMC J. F. Taylor
SKC V. R. Westerfield

 

 

thinline

 

po1
FIRST CLASS PETTY OFFICERS

 

BM1 R. A. Adkins         GMM1 L. Midgett          FTM1 D. W. Alexander
BT1 F. J. Molina         RD1 J. A. Brown          GMG1 J. W. Pierce
SH1 L. A. Calkins        EM1 G. R. Plouffe        SF1 G. M. Carter
MM1 D. W. Redman         STG1 T. T. Childress     RD1 A. R. Russell
SK1 T. V. Condrick       FTM1 L. E. Schander      MM1 J. L. Connell
RM1 C. E. Schumacher     TM1 R. C. Cornelius      BT1 E. R. Short
ET1 J. W. Day            QM1 D. R. Simpson        FTG1 R. R. Eberle
FTM1 J. "J" Simpson      SD1 C. Everhart          FTM1 R. G. Skraastad
EM1 D. D. Friedlien      ST1 K. L. Smith          MM1 W. R. Gantz
SM1 G. H. Smoots         FTM1 D. A. Halvorson     MM1 J. P. Starr
FTM1 R. V. Hassan        BT1 W. H. Toms           RD1 E. J. Hogan
BM1 J. H. Walters        MM1 R. Hope, Jr.         DC1 C. H. Weaver
GMM1 C. Hoskins          EM1 L. E. Wessels        PC1 A. E. B. Jones, III
ET1 L. W. West           GMG1 N. H. Jones         IC1 E. J. Wolff
GMG1 G. L. McCollum

 

 

thinline

 

po2
SECOND CLASS PETTY OFFICERS

 

CS2 H. R. Addison        SD2 M. C. Massangcay     STG2 D. L. Marshall
SH2 J. L. Metzger        IC2 G. M. Matyas         CS2 H. G. Appell, Jr.
DS2 E. T. Brandunas      BT2 C. F. Baker          IC2 J. E. McCannon
ETR2 W. J. McNally       FTM2 J. D. McIntosh      RD2 W. Brown
DS2 S. P. Chmielowjec    FTG2 M. R. Butler        FTM2 J. R. Mikklesen
YN2 C. R. Mosher         ETN2 K. L. Moore         RD2 W. A. Cooper
FTM2 J. C. Coulter       SD2 M. R. Corbilla       BT2 S. W. Nash
MM2 R. L. Palmer         SM2 B. T. Naylor, Jr.    RD2 A. G. Crick
MM2 K. L. Cross          HM2 J. E. Cronin         BT2 J. C. Perdue
STG2 D. B. Potter        SK2 W. D. Peters         FTM2 W. W. Davidson
DS2 K. P. Easterday, Jr. STG2 E. J. Eber, Jr.     RM2 E. P. Roberts
RD2 C. J. Fowler         MR2 J. E. Rogers         ETN2 L. G. Goetsch
EN2 L. C. Sieben         BT2 R. R. Schultz        BT2 T. W. Skinner
RD2 H. T. Hardt          FTM2 J. D. Gronberg      MM2 G. H. Harris, III
PN2 E. P. Socha          SFM2 W. E. Smith, Jr.    DK2 J. R. Swords
SH2 B. J. Hogan          RD2 R. W. Helpinstine    FTM2 R. H. Harrington
EM2 R. E. Ticen          SK2 V. J. Thomas         GMM2 D. R. Vaden
FTM2 J. "A" Lange        MM2 W. E. June           DS2 G. W. Logsdon
IC2 R. K. Weber, Jr.     FTM2 R. J. Voronovitch   BT2 E. B. Wiswell, III

 

 

thinline

 

po3

Third Class Petty Officers

 

CS3 A. R. Bechy          MM3 G. H. Laffey         ETN3 L. S. Benz
BT3 R. J. La Forge       RD3 J. C. Bouchard       RD3 M. J. Lawler
ETR3 G. S. Brice         BM3 D. R. Lawrence       DS3 W. W. Brown
FTM3 C. R. Lester        MM3 L. W. Burnett        SK3 R. Linger
RD3 R. A. Burrill        FTG3 F. W. Lisle         DS3 J. C. Cannata
FTG3 L. J. Lodin         RD3 J. G. Castellani     STG3 J. A. Long
MM3 R. L. Clemmer        RM3 C. J. Martell        FTM3 J. F. Collins
OS3 R. L. Connelly       RM3 D. J. Davis          FTM3 D. W. Davis
YN3 R. C. Dehesha        RM3 R. H. Doherty        DS3 A. W. Driver
RD3 J. C. Featherston    FTM3 R. Freewald         BT3 F. J. Gaudet
RD3 R. L. Gerber         ETN3 M. J. Glenny        RD3 T. L. Gordon
RD3 R. C. Gorman         RM3 P. K. Gray           DS3 F. R. Green
EN3 S. E. Griffiths      RM3 L. D. Gross          RD3 C. Guzman
FTM3 A. J. Haliday       GMG3 R. S. Hall          CS3 F. E. Harper
SM3 J. W. Hayes          IC3 G. D. Heppner        RD3 M. "G" Herrera
SM3 G. A. Hoch           EM3 A. Holland           RD3 G. W. Holmes
GMG3 A. F. Kelly         EM3 R. P. Kendall        FTG3 L. A. Kittler
SM3 C. S. Kuznekosff     EM3 S. F. Mcarthur       EM3 C. E. McCullough
MM3 T. R. Mervicker      SH3 R. E. Mullins        MM3 L. D. Neiman
QM3 B. J. Nickel         DS3 B. E. Nolin          IC3 J. H. Ortiz
FTM3 G. Pacheco, Jr.     ETR3 D. C. Perry         IC3 D. C. Peterson
BM3 D. E. Philbrook      DS3 D. J. Powell         RD3 R. J. Russell
FTM3 R. Sakowski         RM3 R. J. Saunders       MM3 W. J. Schutt
CS3 L. J. Senecal        FTM3 R. J. Sick          RM3 L. D. Smith
EM3 R. W. Smith          MM3 R. V. Stabosz        RD3 R. E. Stephens
RD3 F. J. Sullivan       MM3 R. J. Swift          SK3 D. S. Tycz
BT3 R. W. Ward           GMM3 W. E. Weese         SK3 J. E. Weigleb
MM3 J. R. Young, Jr.     MM3 D. L. Jefferies      MM3 L. F. Shank

 

 

thinline

 

seaman

FN, SN and TN

 

SN J. A. Acton           SFPFN R. D. Atkinson     SN J. R. Atzert
TN R. C. Bautista        FN D. B. Besson          SN K. L. Billue
SN R. L. Bottenberg      SN J. L. Brewer          FN W. E. Buntley
SN A. J. Camp            SN A. Campbell           SN C. D. Campbell
SN J C. Chapman          RDSN D. C. Colburn       GMGSN J. H. Cooper
FN D. P. Craig           FTGSN N. Crawford        SN T. D. Cunningham
TN A. S. Degusman        EMFN E. Dowles           SN M. A. Downs
SN E. E. Dzikiewicz      TN A. L. Florendo        SN F. B. Flotz
FN K. C. Foster          SN R. L. Fritz           SN G. R. Galski
SN P. R. Garbe, Jr.      FN D. M. Gary            GMMSN A. Franciskovich
SN G. V. Gilchrist       SN D. W. Goldsby         STGSN D. J. Gordon
ETRSN R. W. Grooms       SN P. R. Hastings        SN S. L. Hertz
SN W. F. Hickey          SN J. M. Holt            STGSN J. R. Holton
SN R. L. Hunter          SN D. R. Klanga          SN B. R. Krah
SN D. R. Lafaye          SN G. F. Lapina          SN H. R. Lattazani
SN G. M. Lenth, III      SN R. E. Lee             SN P. H. Lisum
SN R. R. Lombardo        SN J. T. Mackay          SN L. E. Manning
SN D. P. Mathews         SN M. A. McCormack       SN C. C. Menefree
YNSN R. D. Mundy         GMMSN M. G. Munson       SN C. J. Norenberg
SN J. J. Pack            FN R. A. Parker          TN G. V. Perez
FN W. J. Phillip, III    SN W. L. Pierce          SN G. J. Povich
SN R. W. Read            RDSN S. A. Reid          SN E. C. Rose
FN S. Sarracco           SN D. W. Shaw            ETRSN W. R. Smith
FTGSN R. B. Spain        STGSN J. C. Spinelli     FTGSN R. Swibbenski
TN O. G. Taylan          FN L. Testone            FN L. O. Thorsen
SN B. J. Tisdale, Jr.    SN V. F. Toncray         STGSN E. R. Tousignant
ETNSN J. H. Trombley     SN R. Uhrman             SN W. E. Van Hook
SN D. L. Vandal          SN R. C. Vestal          SN S. M. Viscuso
SN E. R. Yarochowicz

 

thinline

 

saprent
FA, SA and TA

 

FA B. F. Adickes         SA P. J. Albertelli      FA D. C. Allison
SA C. A. Amer            FA H. W. Bird            FA R. H. Boucher
BTFA C. A. Brown         FA J. L. Brown           SA J. V. Byrd
SA J. R. Calloway        FA H. J. Christian       SA R. E. Collins
STGSA R. W. Davis        FA T. J. Despain         SA J. W. Dodge
SA D. W. Drew            SA R. E. Dunkle          FA J. L. Easley
SA J. R. Ellis           SA W. H. Ferguson        SA T. Ferrgino, Jr.
SA W. J. French          SA W. H. Geralds         BTFA K. D. Gerringer
SA W. N. Gustafson       FA S. E. Gutowksi        SA D. N. Hamilton
SA R. M. Hanly           SA G. S. Harris, Jr.     SA T. S. Henderson
SA R. G. Hill            FA J. L. Hoover, JR.     BTFA D. W. Howard
FA J. M. Johnson         BTFA R. J. Klien         STGSA A. Lavallee
BTFA J. M. Lewis         SA M. E. Link            FA R. W. Lipton
SA R. J. Luzi            SA B. B. Magnett         SA D. L. Marshall
ETNSA J. R. McGee        SA C. E. McGee           SA J. E. McMillian
FA D. R. Monahan         BTFA C. H. Moriarty      FA C. E. Nichols
FA J. C. Patterson       SA E. R. Philpot         TA A. C. Ramirez
TA D. V. Ramos           FA D. B. Reeves          FA L. J. Rose
SA R. T. Sanders         SA J. D. Sherbo          STGSA E. P. Slocum
SA T. G. Standley        SA R. L. Stedman         SA R. E. Stone
SA R. A. Strain          GMMSA T. H. Suddeth      FA D. A. Tissandier
SA J. S. Vallejos        SA D. J. Van Wormer      SA D. H. Wangler
SA C. M. West

 

From Decommissioning Ceremony Program - Courtesy Pete Starr